kelsey chow bikini

images Oh, and Ariana#39;s in a ikini kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow bikini. bar refaeli sports illustrated
  • kelsey chow bikini. bar refaeli sports illustrated

  • njdude26
    08-26 11:16 AM
    Im planning to get an online MBA from phoenix univ or someother univ. Do you guys think it is helpful in getting a GC in case the SKIL bill is passed some day !

    wallpaper kelsey chow bikini. bar refaeli sports illustrated kelsey chow bikini. Annual Bikini Bash hosted
  • Annual Bikini Bash hosted

  • immique
    07-03 01:50 AM
    H1B transfer pending & going out of US for 3 days.

    My h1b is valid till Sep 30 2008 and this h1b is from my old employer which I left on jun 20. I joined new employer on Jun 23rd and the petition was filed on Jun 16th, it was rcvd by USCIS on Jun 17th.

    I am going to Mexico on Jul 4th and will be coming back on Jul 7th. Now if I am not asked to surrender i-94 while I leave USA I think I will be OK but if I had to surrender i-94 while leaving USA then what documents I should have to enter (USA) ???

    Should I tell that I have joined new employer or should I not?
    My old employer is not going to cancel my currenct h1b PLUS my old employer had filed for an extension also....

    I have read that if the petitioner can not provide with proof of h1b transfer in form of rcpt notice or approved i 797 at the POE then he/she is inadmissible.

    Please help by throwing out your thoughts/past experience/knowledge base in this area.

    it is advisable not to leave the country while H1 extension is pending and you cannot lie to the immigration officer at the port of entry. if they take your I-94 while leaving (if going to Mexico, they generally do not take I-94) then you may have a problem reentering and you may have to wait until H1 extension is approved and then reenter using the new H1 approval.

    kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow hot pics. kelsey
  • kelsey chow hot pics. kelsey

  • jai_immigration
    04-30 03:51 PM
    I have done interfiling myself with PD of March 2000, no luck yet. Interfile is a matter of luck, there is no guarantee that the letter you send will reach your file. Also USCIS does not give any confirmation that received your interfile and will transfer the PD. All depends on when they process your case and see your interfile, they may take action.

    I had sent my interfile January sent by Fax and also by Fedex, followed up with a phone call numerous times. Not discouraging, but wanted to share my experience.

    2011 Annual Bikini Bash hosted kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow hot pics. kelsey chow bikini. jennifer
  • kelsey chow hot pics. kelsey chow bikini. jennifer

  • njboy
    05-08 09:47 AM
    hey, my paki friend,
    this forum was created for the express purpose of addressing the backlog for employment based adjustment of status. Maybe you should try a more general forum to ask questions about H1 visa stamp/criminal issues etc. Infact on the Murthy forum, there is a specific area devoted to such issues and you will perhaps get better response.


    kelsey chow bikini. chows kelsey chow videos,
  • chows kelsey chow videos,

  • gc4arun
    08-03 09:41 PM
    Yes. I'm July 2nd Filer at TSC and Still waiting. Any Examples that TSC is processing Apps. from July 3rd ... There might be 1000's still waiting who filed on July 2nd.

    I am waiting as well:) EAD abt to expire, not used though.Keeping my fingers crossed, and opened 2nd service request after 45 days of the first SR( did not receive any email for first one) and no response and took infopass appt for 5th august Do not know if NC etc has been cleared or not

    kelsey chow bikini. images kelsey chow hot pics.
  • images kelsey chow hot pics.

  • pankajkakkar
    09-14 03:59 PM
    And several other anti-immigrant newsletters/blogs have been talking about this today.

    This particular amendment should be brought up during lobby day. Those of us not making it to the rally should be calling Congressmen to ensure that this amendment passes!


    kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow bikini
  • kelsey chow bikini

  • redgreen
    08-04 10:26 AM
    I think still there are some people waiting for their finger printing? Thousands for I-140 approval and ofcourse there are people from even 2001 waiting for I-485 approval. Most would have got their receipts, I think.

    2010 kelsey chow hot pics. kelsey kelsey chow bikini. Oh, and Ariana#39;s in a ikini
  • Oh, and Ariana#39;s in a ikini

  • rajuram
    08-21 12:19 AM
    #4 in my post, was just to lighten the mood. Other things are definately worth considering.

    Having been in these forums for years now...I know that IV cannot do much about retrogression until president decides to push for CIR. That may be at least 1 year away, if not more. Recapture of visa numbers is also next to impossible in this economy.

    But somethings that may be worth trying in the interim are -

    1. More flexibility in changing jobs under AC21, to allow career progression. This may not require a legislative fix.

    2. Longer duration AP.

    3. Fee reduction for 2nd & subsequent renewal of EADs and APs.

    4. An apology from USCIS for the delay!!


    kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow bikini.
  • kelsey chow bikini.

  • chris
    12-31 04:11 PM
    Is your PD is current ? Goodluck any how.

    My case was also transfered from Texas to Vermont. I spoke to our company's attorney and here is what they told me:
    The USCIS is sharing its work load among the 4 service centers...the transfer is part of the administrative processing...I dont see any issues with, dont worry about it...

    Here is the online status on my case:

    Current Status: Case Transfered to Another Office for Processing

    On September 30, 2008, we transferred this case I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our VERMONT SERVICE CENTER location for processing and sent you a notice explaining this action.

    I guess its happening randomly though but does not mean anything.

    hair kelsey chow hot pics. kelsey chow bikini. jennifer kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow in ikini. is with
  • kelsey chow in ikini. is with

  • chanduv23
    05-21 01:14 PM
    Thanks guys. I am going to Lake George by NY-Canada border and this seems like good info. But I am from NJ and we have the new tamper proof Drivers licenses which show immigration status and you need to produce all immigration papers to get one. Isn't that enough??

    Carry ur passport and h1b ddocument - DL is not enough


    kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow hot pics.
  • kelsey chow hot pics.

  • Norristown
    12-24 11:50 AM
    Before July fiasco by USCIS, I was used to check websites for info on immigration issues.
    During the July fiasco IV is the only website which was updating with more confidence.
    Later it became a addiction to check IV morning and evening.

    GO IV GO IV....

    hot chows kelsey chow videos, kelsey chow bikini. girlfriend In this photo: Kelsey Chow kelsey chow in ikini. kelsey chow hot
  • girlfriend In this photo: Kelsey Chow kelsey chow in ikini. kelsey chow hot

  • DSLStart
    10-24 01:56 PM
    My ex roomie came on a B1 visa on one way ticket, that too first time US visit. POE officer did ask him about it and he told employer was going to buy return ticket as dates weren't confirmed. They did made sure that he had a credit card. Don't know if same would apply for B2...


    My mother-in-law is coming to US on 2nd Dec on a one-way ticket, she will be going back around March 09 i.e. in almost 4 months.
    As we dont know abt the dates as such of return so we have booked a one-way ticket from India to US.

    Will there be any problem due to that at port of entry?

    Do she also need to carry travel insurance along with her?

    Thanks in advance.


    house kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow bikini. Lucy Hale, and Kelsey Chow
  • Lucy Hale, and Kelsey Chow

  • desi3933
    06-21 10:30 AM
    In case the I-485 is filed concurrently with I-140 or on the basis of a I-140 "pending approval", if the "I-140" is rejected (say because it was incorrectly classified as EB-2 when it should have been EB-3), then is the I-485 also automatically rejected? (My guess: YES)

    If this happens to you, does this mean you may not be able to resubmit I-485 if your "priority date" is not current at the time you came to know it got rejected? (My guess: YES... and this is a scary scenario.)

    Finally, if the I-140 (EB2) is mentions the requirement to be "BS + 5 years of post BS experience", but the the reviewing officer thinks that the 140 application is not supported by "proper" evidence of 5 years of progressive post BS experience.... then would it generate an RFE or would it straightaway cause a rejection of the I-140?

    Experts, please comment. I may have to face this scenario.


    Contribution so far: $100

    Unless you have another I-140 (or I-130) that can be used to support I-485, there is good chance that I-485 will be denied.

    Not a legal advice.

    tattoo images kelsey chow hot pics. kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow in ikini. kelsey
  • kelsey chow in ikini. kelsey

  • sac-r-ten
    03-12 09:54 AM
    really funny...
    but hey it should go in the "Lighten Up" thread, instead of creating a new thread. just a thought.


    pictures kelsey chow bikini kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow bikini.
  • kelsey chow bikini.

  • snathan
    02-23 10:07 PM
    I am not sure if BS (3 yrs) + MCA is considered to be equivalent to MS or not. But if it is, then you can definitely file for EB2 (MS +0). However, your company will need to have a job that requires these qualifications.

    Also, I am not sure why you couldn't use the experience gained with your employer. If the job description is at least 50% different than your EB3 job, you can certainly use the experience gained at your current employer.

    I am also planning to file under EB2 using the experience gained with current employer. However, I have been concerned about possible audit. Nonetheless, when I asked the audit question (in a different thread), couple of folks shared their personal experience who had gotten approval (using experience gained at same employer) without any audit.

    Has anyone seen a case where someone got audited for using the experience gained with the same employer? I think this will be a useful information for several others as well...

    Why dont you ask this question in a free attorney's call.

    dresses girlfriend In this photo: Kelsey Chow kelsey chow in ikini. kelsey chow hot kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow in ikini. kelsey chow pictures. Kelsey Chow
  • kelsey chow in ikini. kelsey chow pictures. Kelsey Chow

  • indio0617
    12-13 12:53 PM
    Surprising right? May be this is the first time anyone would have posted this kind of post but yes I am in that situation.

    I am EB2 and retrogressed with I-140 cleared. I am working for a client and they are willing to take me in and process my fresh green card. I am not too keen about it because they said they can file only on EB3.

    My PD is Sept 2005. Now can you guys give our your honest opinion in what you would have done if you were in similar situation. The client is a good top 10 client and you will have a stable job that is garunteed.

    Appreciate your thoughts to help my plan.

    Given the gross uncertainity about retrogression and GC, I would not give undue importance to the GC timeline factor. Eventually job / skills are more important than the distant GC.

    I was in a similar situation a few months back. I abandoned my GC process with my former employer for a new and much more promising job. I am yet to start the GC process with the new employer. For me JOB was the deciding factor.

    My reasoning was simple:

    In the current scenario with a broken immigration system if we are to maintain our sanity and move on in our careers , we have to stop thinking that GC is above everything. Work on it as much as you can, but do not miss out on good career moves.

    Do what you feel is best for you and what you can make peace with. My 2 cents..


    makeup kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow bikini. kelsey chow bikini.
  • kelsey chow bikini.

  • karthkc
    06-02 11:19 AM
    its fine. Your salary should match the LCA salary. The LC salary is for 'future job'. the only place it might come into play is if your employer is very small, and there are ability-to-pay issues (here, if your current salary matches LC salary then its easier to say that employer has ability to pay).

    Unless I am mistaken, this was true only for non-PERM scenario if you were already employed for the firm that sponsored your GC.

    In the case when your sponsoring employer is the same as the H1B employer, under PERM, you are supposed to be paid no less than 100% of the prevailing wage that is mentioned in your LC at the time the LC is filed.

    Here is a posting I found from a while ago on this..

    girlfriend kelsey chow in ikini. kelsey kelsey chow bikini. Victoria Justice Bikini in
  • Victoria Justice Bikini in

  • cram
    08-23 09:55 PM

    hairstyles kelsey chow hot pics. kelsey chow bikini. AJ Michalka Bikini Top
  • AJ Michalka Bikini Top

  • ArkBird
    03-11 07:33 PM
    One BIG RED I see in your profile is you filed in July, 07 and changed job in Dec, 07. Did you waited for 6 months to change the job?

    Hi All,

    EB3-ROW PD: June 6, 2005
    AOS application sent: July 1, 2007
    I switched employent on December 2007. I didn't transfer H1-B so I am using my EAD to work for the new company. I didn't file for AC21 because I was worried about RFE or other type of complications.

    My H1-b visa and I94 expired on May 2008. I am planning to visit my homecountry and come back on AP. As I understand all I need normally is AP+ passport+ I485 receipt. However, I also read some forum members recommending that we carry recent pay stubs and an employment letter from our company. I also read some that folks were asked if they were still working for the same company. My honest answer would be "no". I left my GC sponsoring firm (A) and joined company (B). So I wouln't have letters or pay stubs from company A. Would that be a problem at the POE? If I run into an IO that prefers to scrutinize, I might get into trouble. This really worries me. Again I switched jobs and never filed for AC21. Would I be at fault for not reporting the job change?

    Thanks a lot for all your support!!

    02-18 09:46 PM
    Hello, I'm wondering what steps I need to take in order to help my husband become a US resident (eventually a citizen but one step at a time). I have figured out that we need to fill out an I-130 but I keep seeing everyone talk about an I-485 and I'm curious if we need to use that one as well, and how many others???

    Really quickly, our history: I'm a 19 year old US citizen by birth, and my husband is a 27 year old undocumented alien from Mexico. We just got married on Valentines day 2011 and I'm pregnant also which is why I would prefer to do this quickly as to prevent a possible deportation although he is an amazingly wonderful guy who's never had a run in with the law, it's just a constant concern of mine. =( He also has a 5 year old son from a previous marriage with an American woman (she cheated on him, and then divorced him) who we eventually would like to get custody for since his mother is a very bad person but that's another story.

    I realize this is a complicated process that most people would suggest using a lawyer for, but I know there's people out there that have accomplished this without one and so that is my goal to do this on our own but I'm thinking that some advice from experienced individuals would benefit me greatly in this task. =) Any help you're willing to give would be greatly appreciated!! Thanks so much <3

    09-30 09:53 AM
    Thank you folks, for sharing your thoughts!

    thomachan72: Ideally, what you are saying is the best thing to do. But somehow we ended up bringing our goodies here and now we are worried about being harassed by customs when we land in India with all the jewellery :(

    By the way, I checked the Indian Customs website (BAGGAGE RULES ( and the limits on jewellery that can be brought in duty-free is:
    (i) upto an aggregate value of Rs. 10,000 by a gentleman passenger
    (ii) Upto aggregate value of Rs. 20,000 by a lady passenger.
    How generous, isn't it?? :eek:

    Any one else, with good/bad experiences to share about this ?


    Post a Comment

    Total Pageviews http: